EDITORIALS
[…] or a State agency)"); 42 U.S.C.A. § 7604(e) (West 2000) ("Nothing in this section shall restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of any emission standard or limitation or to seek any other relief (including relief against the Administrator or a State agency)."); 42 U.S.C.A. § 9614(a) (West 2000) ("Nothing in this chapter shall be construed or interpreted as preempting any State from imposing any additional liability or requirements with respect to the release of hazardous substances within such State."); 42 U.S.C.A. § 9659(h) (West 2000) ("This chapter does not affect or otherwise impair the rights of any person under Federal, State, or common law, except with respect to the timing of review as provided in section 9613(h) of this title or as otherwise provided in section 9658 of this title (relating to actions under State law)."). See also Moon v. North Idaho Farmers Ass'n, No. CV 2002 3890, 2002 WL 32102995 at *3-4 (Idaho Dist. Ct. Nov. 19, 2002) (finding that state law claims for nuisance and trespass were not preempted by the Clean Air Act).