EDITORIALS
[…] Memorandum from Lydia N. Wegman, Deputy Director, EPA Office of Air Quality and Standards, to Air Division Director, Regions I-X, Definition of Regulated Air Pollutant for Purposes of Title V, at 4 (Mar. 26, 1993), available at http://www.epa.gov/Region7/programs/artd/air/title5/t5memos/rapdef.pdf.

[64]. 40 C.F.R. § 51.166(b)(1)(iii). Fugitive emissions are defined as emissions "which could not reasonably pass through a stack, chimney, vent or other functionally equivalent opening." 40 C.F.R. § 51.165(a)(1)(ix).

[65]. 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(7).

[66]. Id. § 7475(a)(4).

[67]. Id. § 7479(3).

[68]. Id.

[69]. Id. § 7503.

[70]. Id. § 7502(b).

[71]. Id. § 7502(c)(5).

[72]. Id. § 7602(c)(j).; see 42 U.S.C. § 7479(1) (defining "air pollutant").

[73]. Id. § 7602(c)(j).

[74].